Calendar

This schedule is subject to change.  Please call 1-877-353-2223 to confirm show and/or workshop date.

Date Program City Venue
02/21/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. San Francisco Denman (James) Middle
02/21/20 The Best Me San Francisco Redding Elementary
02/24/20 Ghosted Sacramento George Washington Carver School of Arts and Science
Workshops: 2/25, 2/26, 2/28.
02/24/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Madera Jack G. Desmond Middle
02/24/20 Peace Signs Keyes Keyes Elementary
Workshops: 2/25, 2/26.
02/24/20 The Best Me Watsonville Ohlone Elementary
02/25/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Fresno Baird Middle
02/25/20 The Best Me Watsonville Ann Soldo Elementary
02/26/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Fresno Edison Computech
02/27/20 Ghosted North Highlands Westside Prep Charter School – Eastside Campus
02/27/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Fresno Ahwahnee Middle
02/27/20 Peace Signs Modesto Christine Sipherd Elementary
02/27/20 The Best Me Watsonville Landmark Elementary
02/28/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Madera Martin Luther King Jr. Middle
02/28/20 The Best Me Watsonville Amesti Elementary
03/02/20 Ghosted Fairfield Travis Education Center
03/02/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Hayward Anthony W. Ochoa Middle
03/02/20 Peace Signs Redwood City Taft Elementary
03/02/20 Resilience Squad Union City Itliong-Vera Cruz
RISE UP
03/02/20 The Best Me Concord Woodside Elementary
03/03/20 Ghosted Pinole Pinole Valley High
Workshop: 3/4, 3/5, 3/19, 3/24, 3/25.
03/03/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Cloverdale Washington
03/03/20 The Best Me San Jose Linda Vista Elementary
03/04/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. San Jose George V. LeyVa Intermediate
03/04/20 Peace Signs Antioch Mission Elementary
03/04/20 The Best Me Santa Rosa Spring Creek Matanzas Charter Spring Creek Campus K-2
03/05/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Alameda Encinal Junior/Senior High
03/05/20 The Best Me San Jose Hayes Elementary
03/06/20 Ghosted San Francisco Galileo High
03/06/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Oakland La Escuelita Elementary
03/06/20 The Best Me Daly City Thomas Edison Elementary
03/09/20 Ghosted Modesto Peter Johansen High
Workshops: 3/10.
03/09/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Roseville Wilson C. Riles Middle
03/09/20 The Best Me Fresno Burroughs Elementary
03/10/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Roseville Creekview Ranch Middle
03/10/20 The Best Me Madera Parkwood Elementary
03/11/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Folsom Folsom Middle
03/11/20 The Best Me Madera Sierra Vista Elementary
03/12/20 Ghosted Modesto Grace M. Davis High
03/12/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Rio Linda Westside Preparatory Charter
Guest school: Frontier Campus.
03/12/20 The Best Me Fresno Madison Elementary
03/13/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Davis Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High
03/13/20 Peace Signs Oakland Markham Elementary
03/16/20 Ghosted San Francisco Jordan (June) School for Equity
03/16/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. San Francisco Hoover (Herbert) Middle
Guest school: Alice Fong Yu.
03/16/20 Resilience Squad Union City Searles Elementary
RISE UP
03/16/20 The Best Me Oakland La Escuelita Elementary
03/17/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. El Sobrante Crespi Junior High
03/17/20 The Best Me Sunnyvale Vargas Elementary
03/19/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. San Jose Ocala Middle
03/19/20 Peace Signs Daly City John F. Kennedy Elementary
03/19/20 The Best Me Richmond Grant Elementary
03/20/20 Ghosted San Francisco Lincoln (Abraham) High
03/20/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Antioch Black Diamond Middle
03/24/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Fairfield Golden West Middle
03/24/20 The Best Me Concord Silverwood Elementary
03/25/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Castro Valley Creekside Middle
03/25/20 Peace Signs San Rafael Bahia Vista Elementary
Workshops: 3/26, 3/27.
03/25/20 The Best Me Napa Napa Valley Language Academy
03/26/20 Ghosted Vallejo Vallejo High
03/26/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Healdsburg Healdsburg Junior High
03/26/20 The Best Me Santa Rosa Bellevue Elementary
03/27/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Daly City Thomas R. Pollicita Middle
03/27/20 The Best Me Union City Tom Kitayama Elementary
03/30/20 Peace Signs Fresno Wolters Elementary
03/31/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Sonoma Altimira Middle
03/31/20 The Best Me Manteca Lincoln Elementary
04/01/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Napa Silverado Middle
04/01/20 Peace Signs Fresno Eaton Elementary
04/02/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Santa Rosa Steele Lane Elementary
04/02/20 The Best Me San Jose Aptitud Community Academy at Goss
04/03/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Albany Albany Middle
04/03/20 The Best Me Santa Rosa J. X. Wilson Elementary
04/06/20 Ghosted Stockton Cesar Chavez High
Workshops: 4/7.
04/06/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. San Jose Joseph George Middle
04/06/20 Peace Signs Santa Rosa Steele Lane Elementary
04/07/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Santa Rosa Meadow View Elementary
Guest schools: Bellevue, Kawana Springs, Taylor Mountain.
04/07/20 The Best Me Union City Pioneer Elementary
04/08/20 Ghosted Stockton Stagg Senior High
Workshops: 4/9, 4/10.
04/08/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Oakland Coliseum College Prep Academy
04/09/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Santa Clara Don Callejon
04/09/20 Peace Signs Oakland Grass Valley Elementary
04/09/20 The Best Me San Jose Millard McCollam Elementary
04/10/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Oakland Claremont Middle
04/14/20 Ghosted Alameda Alameda High
04/14/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Berkeley Longfellow Arts and Technology Middle
04/14/20 The Best Me Oakland Global Family
04/16/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Santa Rosa Herbert Slater Middle
04/17/20 Ghosted Concord Summit High (Continuation)
Workshops: 4/24.
04/17/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Oakland Elmhurst United Middle
04/17/20 Peace Signs Concord Wren Avenue Elementary
Workshops: 3/20.
04/20/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Pacifica Vallemar Elementary
04/21/20 Peace Signs San Jose Ida Jew Academies
04/22/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Pleasant Hill Valley View Middle
04/23/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Alameda Lincoln Middle
04/24/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. San Francisco Giannini (A.P.) Middle
Guest school: Lawton.
04/24/20 Peace Signs TEST SCHOOL
04/24/20 The Best Me Hayward Bowman Elementary
04/27/20 Ghosted Davis Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High
04/27/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Sacramento John H. Still
04/27/20 Peace Signs Sacramento Greer Elementary
Workshops: 4/28.
04/27/20 The Best Me Sacramento Caroline Wenzel Elementary
04/28/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Sacramento Smythe Academy of Arts and Sciences (7-8 Campus)
04/29/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Sacramento Elder Creek Elementary
Guest school: Peter Burnett.
04/29/20 Peace Signs Sacramento Robert J. Fite Elementary
04/30/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. North Highlands Village Elementary
05/01/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. West Sacramento Elkhorn Village Elementary
05/04/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Oakland Frick Middle
05/04/20 The Best Me Livermore Arroyo Seco Elementary
05/05/20 The Best Me San Jose Lynhaven Elementary
05/06/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Napa River Middle
05/07/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Lathrop Lathrop Elementary
05/08/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Oakland Lighthouse Community Charter
05/08/20 The Best Me San Rafael Laurel Dell Elementary
05/11/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Colma Benjamin Franklin Intermediate
05/11/20 Peace Signs West Sacramento Westfield Village Elementary
05/11/20 The Best Me Stockton Commodore Stockton Skills
05/12/20 The Best Me Stockton Harrison Elementary
05/13/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Oakland United for Success Academy
Host School. Guest: LIFE Academy.
05/13/20 The Best Me Stockton Wilson Elementary
05/14/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Tracy Jefferson
05/14/20 The Best Me Stockton Roosevelt Elementary
05/15/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Antioch Park Middle
05/15/20 The Best Me Stockton Taft Elementary
05/18/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Gilroy Brownell Middle
05/21/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Watsonville Alianza Charter
05/26/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. San Jose Orchard Elementary
05/26/20 Peace Signs Sunnyvale Bishop Elementary
05/27/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Guerneville Guerneville Elementary
Guest schools: Forestville, Montgomery, Monte Rio, Salmon Creek.
05/28/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Fremont William Hopkins Junior High
05/28/20 The Best Me Cloverdale Jefferson Elementary
05/29/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Fremont Centerville Junior High
06/01/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Fremont G. M. Walters Middle
06/02/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Fremont Thornton Junior High
06/02/20 Peace Signs Hayward Tyrrell Elementary
06/02/20 The Best Me San Jose Walter L. Bachrodt Elementary
06/03/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Emeryville Anna Yates Elementary
06/04/20 Nightmare on Puberty St. Fremont John M. Horner Junior High
07/09/20 Ghosted Modesto Grace M. Davis High
09/29/20 Ghosted Modesto Stanislaus County Office of Education
03/18/21 Nightmare on Puberty St. Madera Martin Luther King Jr. Middle

The Best Me

Date City Venue
02/21/20 San Francisco Redding Elementary
02/24/20 Watsonville Ohlone Elementary
02/25/20 Watsonville Ann Soldo Elementary
02/27/20 Watsonville Landmark Elementary
02/28/20 Watsonville Amesti Elementary
03/02/20 Concord Woodside Elementary
03/03/20 San Jose Linda Vista Elementary
03/04/20 Santa Rosa Spring Creek Matanzas Charter Spring Creek Campus K-2
03/05/20 San Jose Hayes Elementary
03/06/20 Daly City Thomas Edison Elementary
03/09/20 Fresno Burroughs Elementary
03/10/20 Madera Parkwood Elementary
03/11/20 Madera Sierra Vista Elementary
03/12/20 Fresno Madison Elementary
03/16/20 Oakland La Escuelita Elementary
03/17/20 Sunnyvale Vargas Elementary
03/19/20 Richmond Grant Elementary
03/24/20 Concord Silverwood Elementary
03/25/20 Napa Napa Valley Language Academy
03/26/20 Santa Rosa Bellevue Elementary
03/27/20 Union City Tom Kitayama Elementary
03/31/20 Manteca Lincoln Elementary
04/02/20 San Jose Aptitud Community Academy at Goss
04/03/20 Santa Rosa J. X. Wilson Elementary
04/07/20 Union City Pioneer Elementary
04/09/20 San Jose Millard McCollam Elementary
04/14/20 Oakland Global Family
04/24/20 Hayward Bowman Elementary
04/27/20 Sacramento Caroline Wenzel Elementary
05/04/20 Livermore Arroyo Seco Elementary
05/05/20 San Jose Lynhaven Elementary
05/08/20 San Rafael Laurel Dell Elementary
05/11/20 Stockton Commodore Stockton Skills
05/12/20 Stockton Harrison Elementary
05/13/20 Stockton Wilson Elementary
05/14/20 Stockton Roosevelt Elementary
05/15/20 Stockton Taft Elementary
05/28/20 Cloverdale Jefferson Elementary
06/02/20 San Jose Walter L. Bachrodt Elementary

Peace Signs

Date City Venue
02/24/20 Keyes Keyes Elementary
Workshops: 2/25, 2/26.
02/27/20 Modesto Christine Sipherd Elementary
03/02/20 Redwood City Taft Elementary
03/04/20 Antioch Mission Elementary
03/13/20 Oakland Markham Elementary
03/19/20 Daly City John F. Kennedy Elementary
03/25/20 San Rafael Bahia Vista Elementary
Workshops: 3/26, 3/27.
03/30/20 Fresno Wolters Elementary
04/01/20 Fresno Eaton Elementary
04/06/20 Santa Rosa Steele Lane Elementary
04/09/20 Oakland Grass Valley Elementary
04/17/20 Concord Wren Avenue Elementary
Workshops: 3/20.
04/21/20 San Jose Ida Jew Academies
04/24/20 TEST SCHOOL
04/27/20 Sacramento Greer Elementary
Workshops: 4/28.
04/29/20 Sacramento Robert J. Fite Elementary
05/11/20 West Sacramento Westfield Village Elementary
05/26/20 Sunnyvale Bishop Elementary
06/02/20 Hayward Tyrrell Elementary

Nightmare on Puberty St.

Date City Venue
02/21/20 San Francisco Denman (James) Middle
02/24/20 Madera Jack G. Desmond Middle
02/25/20 Fresno Baird Middle
02/26/20 Fresno Edison Computech
02/27/20 Fresno Ahwahnee Middle
02/28/20 Madera Martin Luther King Jr. Middle
03/02/20 Hayward Anthony W. Ochoa Middle
03/03/20 Cloverdale Washington
03/04/20 San Jose George V. LeyVa Intermediate
03/05/20 Alameda Encinal Junior/Senior High
03/06/20 Oakland La Escuelita Elementary
03/09/20 Roseville Wilson C. Riles Middle
03/10/20 Roseville Creekview Ranch Middle
03/11/20 Folsom Folsom Middle
03/12/20 Rio Linda Westside Preparatory Charter
Guest school: Frontier Campus.
03/13/20 Davis Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High
03/16/20 San Francisco Hoover (Herbert) Middle
Guest school: Alice Fong Yu.
03/17/20 El Sobrante Crespi Junior High
03/19/20 San Jose Ocala Middle
03/20/20 Antioch Black Diamond Middle
03/24/20 Fairfield Golden West Middle
03/25/20 Castro Valley Creekside Middle
03/26/20 Healdsburg Healdsburg Junior High
03/27/20 Daly City Thomas R. Pollicita Middle
03/31/20 Sonoma Altimira Middle
04/01/20 Napa Silverado Middle
04/02/20 Santa Rosa Steele Lane Elementary
04/03/20 Albany Albany Middle
04/06/20 San Jose Joseph George Middle
04/07/20 Santa Rosa Meadow View Elementary
Guest schools: Bellevue, Kawana Springs, Taylor Mountain.
04/08/20 Oakland Coliseum College Prep Academy
04/09/20 Santa Clara Don Callejon
04/10/20 Oakland Claremont Middle
04/14/20 Berkeley Longfellow Arts and Technology Middle
04/16/20 Santa Rosa Herbert Slater Middle
04/17/20 Oakland Elmhurst United Middle
04/20/20 Pacifica Vallemar Elementary
04/22/20 Pleasant Hill Valley View Middle
04/23/20 Alameda Lincoln Middle
04/24/20 San Francisco Giannini (A.P.) Middle
Guest school: Lawton.
04/27/20 Sacramento John H. Still
04/28/20 Sacramento Smythe Academy of Arts and Sciences (7-8 Campus)
04/29/20 Sacramento Elder Creek Elementary
Guest school: Peter Burnett.
04/30/20 North Highlands Village Elementary
05/01/20 West Sacramento Elkhorn Village Elementary
05/04/20 Oakland Frick Middle
05/06/20 Napa River Middle
05/07/20 Lathrop Lathrop Elementary
05/08/20 Oakland Lighthouse Community Charter
05/11/20 Colma Benjamin Franklin Intermediate
05/13/20 Oakland United for Success Academy
Host School. Guest: LIFE Academy.
05/14/20 Tracy Jefferson
05/15/20 Antioch Park Middle
05/18/20 Gilroy Brownell Middle
05/21/20 Watsonville Alianza Charter
05/26/20 San Jose Orchard Elementary
05/27/20 Guerneville Guerneville Elementary
Guest schools: Forestville, Montgomery, Monte Rio, Salmon Creek.
05/28/20 Fremont William Hopkins Junior High
05/29/20 Fremont Centerville Junior High
06/01/20 Fremont G. M. Walters Middle
06/02/20 Fremont Thornton Junior High
06/03/20 Emeryville Anna Yates Elementary
06/04/20 Fremont John M. Horner Junior High
03/18/21 Madera Martin Luther King Jr. Middle

Ghosted

Date City Venue
02/24/20 Sacramento George Washington Carver School of Arts and Science
Workshops: 2/25, 2/26, 2/28.
02/27/20 North Highlands Westside Prep Charter School – Eastside Campus
03/02/20 Fairfield Travis Education Center
03/03/20 Pinole Pinole Valley High
Workshop: 3/4, 3/5, 3/19, 3/24, 3/25.
03/06/20 San Francisco Galileo High
03/09/20 Modesto Peter Johansen High
Workshops: 3/10.
03/12/20 Modesto Grace M. Davis High
03/16/20 San Francisco Jordan (June) School for Equity
03/20/20 San Francisco Lincoln (Abraham) High
03/26/20 Vallejo Vallejo High
04/06/20 Stockton Cesar Chavez High
Workshops: 4/7.
04/08/20 Stockton Stagg Senior High
Workshops: 4/9, 4/10.
04/14/20 Alameda Alameda High
04/17/20 Concord Summit High (Continuation)
Workshops: 4/24.
04/27/20 Davis Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High
07/09/20 Modesto Grace M. Davis High
09/29/20 Modesto Stanislaus County Office of Education

Resilience Squad

Date City Venue
03/02/20 Union City Itliong-Vera Cruz
RISE UP
03/16/20 Union City Searles Elementary
RISE UP